ISDA Logo

Iowa Stock Dog Association

 


Club Information


Schedule of Events


News & Announcements


Links & Resources


Home Page

2016YTD

 

 

 

Travis Feedlot PM

Travis Feedlot AM

 

 

 

Hometown Travis Crop Cattledog Trial

Saturday September 19th, 2015

  

 

   

 

2014 Trial Season Ends December 31st, 2014 due to no plans for a future "Club Finals"

"5.        The ISDA trial season ends on December 31st.or on the day of the Finals, whichever comes first."

 

 

 

 

 

Tarkio, MO  5-24-14


Final Year End Point Standings as of 9-1-13

 

 

 

Iowa State Fair Stockdog Trials

August 14th, 2013

                     

           

 

Hometown Travis Crop Cattledog Trial Results

November 3rd and 4th, 2012

 

Southeastern Iowa Cattledog & Nursery Shootout Results

October 12th and 13th, 2012


 

2012 Open Handler Finals Results!!

Open Cattle
Mike Davis         Sugar 60 pts. 3:36   $750
Wayne Bamber  Jake   60 pts 4:19    $500
Nyle Sealine       Flint   60 pts 4:33    $250
Deb Meier           Ricky 60 pts 4:51    $150
Jerry Davis         Rita   60 pts 4:53    $100
Bob Johnson       Ruby  60 pts. 5:12
Ed Ball               Bubba 45 pts
Murray Ketteler  Roy    15 pts
Curtis Dukes       Duce T/O

Open Sheep
Nyle Sealine       Flint   86    $750
Deb Meier          Ricky 73    $500
Bob Johnson       Jazz   65    $250
Jerry Davis         Rita   63    $150
Mike Davis         Sugar 61
Wayne Bamber  Jake   60
Curtis Dukes      Jag     58
Rich Hall            Pepper 48
Murray Ketteler  Griz 26

 

 

2012 Trial Season Point Standings

Note:  Members must be in good standing to earn points and to qualify for the 2012 Open Handler/Dog Finals

 

2012 Year End Point Standings - Combined     South Iowa Fall CDT 1 South Iowa Fall CDT 2 Tingley Novice SDT Tingley Novice CDT Winter Warm up SDT Winter Warm Up CDT IA S & W Fest SDT SE IA CDT June 19th SE IA CDT June 20th Circle C CDT 7-1 Circle C SDT 7-1 Washington Cty CDT Lee Cty Fair CDT Taylor Cty Fair SDT Circle C CDT 8-5 Circle C SDT 8-5 Dawson Cty Fair CDT IA State Fair SDT IA State Fair CDT Total Points
Open - Handler Dog                                          
Bob Johnson Ruby                 3   1 2 2 4     0.5 1 5 3 21.5
Bob Johnson Jazz               3   2 3 0.5 3 0.5 3 2     4   21
Wayne Bamber Jake                 2     1 1   1 1 2       8
John Holman Lee                             0.5     0.5 1 5 7
Nyle Sealine Flint               2             2         2 6
Ed Ball Bubba   1             4 0.5                     5.5
Mike Davis Sugar   4       0.5                           1 5.5
Murray Kettler Roy           1 1                     3     5
Murray Ketteler Grizz           3                         2   5
Deb Meier Ricky             2                 0.5   2     4.5
Curtis Dukes Duce                                       4 4
Gary Goehring Suzy     4                                   4
Lyle East Spot                           3             3
Linda Meyer Faith                                     3   3
Rich Hall Pepper             3                           3
Lyle East Sis                           2             2
Robin Reisener Hawke   2                                     2
Jerry Davis Rita   0.5             0.5               1       2
Curtis Dukes Jess                   1 0.5                   1.5
Ron Baucom Rex                           1             1
Rudy Starke Shep     1                                   1
Curtis Dukes Jess                         0.5               0.5
Gary Goehring Mac                                       0.5 0.5
Randy Bradford Alex             0.5                           0.5
Curtis Dukes Jag                                     0.5   0.5
                                             
Pro-Novice - Handler Dog                                          
Jeff Livingston Spot                 2 2         1   2   4   11
Mary Bolton Jetta                               1 1   5   7
Curt Travis Griff   2   1 0.5   1   0.5 0.5                     5.5
Murray Kettler Rachel   3 0.5                             2     5.5
Curtis Dukes Tuff                 1   0.5         0.5   0.5   3 5.5
Linda Meyer Jill                                     3   3
John Holman Roy                             2         1 3
Nioyle Livingston Bess                                 0.5     2 2.5
Vic Roe Meg     2                                   2
Bob Johnson Blue                               2         2
Murray Kettler Kate   0.5 1                                   1.5
Jerry Davis Bailey                         1   0.5           1.5
Murray Kettler Clue                                   1     1
Rhonda Kaldenberg Tip         1                               1
Ed Ball Dottie                 1                       1
Mike Davis Max               1                         1
Ruth Schlafke Gracie               0.5       0.5                 1
Jerry Davis Patch                         0.5             0.5 1
Rich Hall Coco           0.5                             0.5
Nioyle Livingston Buck                                     0.5   0.5
                                             
Novice - Handler Dog                                          
Kelli Kraft Sally                 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5     0.5         3
Niyole Livingston Bess       0.5 1                               1.5
Jenia Livingston Buck               0.5             0.5   0.5       1.5
Heidi Frazer Gerti       1                                 1

 

2012 Circle C Buckle Series Point Standings     Circle C CDT 7-1 Circle C SDT 7-1 Circle C CDT 8-5 Circle C SDT 8-5 Circle C CDT 9-2 Circle C SDT 9-2 Total Points
Open - Handler Dog                
Bob Johnson Jazz   3 0.5 2   0.5 0.125 6.125
Bob Johnson Ruby   1 2   0.5 2 0.5 6
Wayne Bamber Jake   0.125 1 1 2 0.125   4.25
Thad Fleming Molly   2           2
Deb Meier Ricky   0.125 0 0.5 0.125 0.125 1 1.875
Gary Goehring Mac   0.125   0.125   1   1.25
Jerry Davis Rita       0.125 1     1.125
Curtis Dukes Jess   0.5   0.125       0.625
Mike Davis Sugar   0.125 0.125         0.25
Deb Meier Tory   0.125   0.125       0.25
Wayne Bamber Kess   0.125   0.125       0.25
Curtis Dukes Jag     0.125         0.125
Curtis Dukes Duce               0.125
Pro-Novice - Handler Dog                
Jeff Livingston Spot       0.125 2 2 2 6.125
Bob Johnson Blue       2 0.125 0.125 1 3.25
Mary Bolton Jetta       1 1 0.125 0.125 2.25
Nioyle Livingston Bess       0.125 0.5 1 0.5 2.125
Curtis Dukes Tuff   0.5 0.125 0.5   0.5   1.625
Ruth Schlafke Gracie     0.5         0.5
Jerry Davis Bailey       0.125 0.125     0.25
Ruth Schlafke Coda     0.125         0.125
Nioyle Livingston Buck       0.125       0.125
Mary Bolton Ecko         0.125     0.125
Gary Goehring Patch           0.125   0.125
Sharon Sills Nellie             0.125 0.125
Jeannie Hamilton Suzy           0.125   0.125
Novice - Handler Dog                
Kelli Kraft Sally   0.5 0.5 0.5       1.5
Jenia Livingston Buck         0.5   0.5 1

Murray Iowa CDT (no ISDA pts.)

September 9th, 2012

Circle C Buckle Series #3 (no ISDA pts.)

Cattle
Open Circle C Pts
Bob Johnson Ruby  12 2.35 2
Gary Goerhing Mac 12 3.10 1
Bob Johnson Jazz 12 3.25 0.5
Wayne Bamber Jake 12 3.29 0.125
Deb Meier Ricky 12 4.02 0.125
Curtis Dukes Duce 12 4.52 0.125
Jeannie Hamilton Merlin 2 6.00
Pro-Novice
Jeff Livingston Spot 12 2.57 2
Niyole Livingston Bess 12 3.02 1
Curtis Dukes Tuff 12 3.25 0.5
Gary Goerhing Patch 12 3.31 0.125
Mary Bolton Jeta 12 4.17 0.125
Bob Johnson Blue 12 4.34 0.125
Jeannie Hamilton Suzy 9 6.00 0.125
Paul Kinney Chico 5 6.00
Novice
Jenia Livingston Buck 0 6.00 0
Sheep
Open
Deb Meier Ricky 12 2.14 1
Bob Johnson Ruby 12 2.42 0.5
Bob Johnson Jazz 12 2.50 0.125
Wayne Bamber Jake 12 3.16
Pro-Novice
Jeff Livingston Spot 12 1.38 2
Bob Johnson Blue 12 2.24 1
Niyole Livingston Bess 12 2.31 0.5
Sharon Sills Nellie 12 3.04 0.125
Mary Bolton Jeta 12 3.10 0.125
Curtis Dukes Tuff 12 3.53
Novice
Jenia Livingston Buck 12 3.24 0.5

 

Iowa State Fair Sheep and Cattle Dog Trials
August 15, 2012
Open Sheep ISDA Points
1 Bob Johnson Ruby 92 5
2 Bob Johnson Jazz 90 4
3 Linda Meyer Faith 88 3
4 Murray Ketteler Grizz 85 2
5 John Holman Lee 85 1
6 Curtis Dukes Jag 83 0.5
7 Nyle Sealine Flint 81
8 Joel Hollatz Sadie 79
9 Shannon Wolfe Moss 77
10 Robert Fleming Dandy 74
11 Deb Meier Ricky 73
12 Jerry Davis Rita 73
13 Shannon Wolfe Matinee 64
14 Mike Davis Sugar 64
15 Murray Ketteler Roy 63
16 David Leierer Spanky 62
17 Wayne Bamber Jake 61
18 Amend Sealine Bo 37
Thad Fleming Bill RT
Thad Fleming Molly RT
Ranch Sheep (pro-novice) ISDA Points
1 Mary Bolton Jeta 70 5
2 Jeff Livingston Spot 69 4
3 Linda Meyer Jill 67 3
4 Shannon Wolfe Cisco 63 2
5 Linda Johnson Emma 63 1
6 Nioyle Livingston Buck 60 0.5
7 Tom Damewood Dolly 59
8 Murray Ketteler Rachel 56
9 David Leierer Opie 54
10 Murray Ketteler Clue 54
11 Ronda Kaldenberg Tip 50
12 Ruth Schlafke Gracie 48
13 Curtis Dukes Tuff 40
14 Mike Davis Max 35
15 Sharon Sills Nellie 32
Curtis Travis Griff RT
Jerry Davis Bailey RT
John Holman Roy RT
Thad Fleming Gigs RT
Shannon Wolfe Makita RT
Thad Fleming Nell RT
Linda Meyer Rain RT
Ruth Schlafke Coda RT
Open Cattle ISDA Pts USBCHA Pts
1 John Holman Lee 92 5 6.3
2 Curtis Dukes Duce 91 4 5.3
3 Bob Johnson Ruby 91 3 4.3
4 Nyle Sealine Flint 89 2 3.3
5 Mike Davis Sugar 88 1 2.3
6 Gary Geohring Mac 86 0.5 1.3
7 John Overholtzer Maggie 85
8 Deb Meier Tory 84
9 Murray Ketteler Roy 80
10 Wayne Bamber Jake 78
Bob Johnson Jazz 73
Murray Ketteler Belle 71
Deb Meier Ricky 66
David Leierer Opie 63
Curtis Dukes Jess 62
Jerry Davis Rita 60
Thad Fleming Molly 59
David Leierer Spanky 55
Murray Ketteler Grizz DQ
Murray Ketteler Kate RT
Thad Fleming Nell RT
Ranch Cattle (Pro-Novice) ISDA Pts
1 Curtis Dukes Tuff 89 3
2 Nioyle Livingstong Bess 86 2
3 John Holman Roy 85 1
4 Gary Goehring Patch 85 0.5
5 Shannon Wolfe Makita 83
6 Curtis Travis Griff 69
7 Murray Ketteler Clue 69
8 Jeff Livingston Spot 65
9 Jerry Davis Bailey 45
10 Murray Ketteler Rachel 25
Linda Johnson Emma RT
Mike Davis Max RT
Mary Bolton Jeta RT
Shannon Wolfe Matinee RT



Circle C Buckle Series Results
August 5th, 2012


Taylor County Fair SDT
July 21st, 2012
Open Pro-Novice
Bob Johnson
Nyle Sealine
Wayne Bamber
John Holman
Jerry Davis
Bob Johnson
Curtis Dukes
Amind Sealine
Bob Fleming
Deb Meier
Mike Davis
Jazz
Flint
Jake
Lee
Rita
Ruby
Jag
Bo
Dandy
Ricky
Sugar
John Holman
Jeff Livingston
Jerry Davis
Curtis Dukes
Niyole Livingston
Sharon Sills
Mike Davis
Tom Damewood

   Novice
Jenia Livingston
Roy
Spot
Bailey
Tuff
Boss
Nellie
Max
Dollie


Buck

 

Washington County Fair

July 19th, 2012

Open (11 dogs)
Bob Johnson
Bob Johnson
Wayne Bamber
Curtis Dukes
Deb Meier
Gary Goehring
Thad Fleming
Thad Fleming
Mike Davis
Deb Meier
Jerry Davis
Jazz
Ruby
Jake
Jess
Tory
Mac
Nell
Molly
Sugar
Ricky
Rita

Pro-Novice (4 dogs)
Jerry Davis
Gary Goerhing
Curtis Dukes
Mike Davis
Bailey
Patch
Tuff
Max

Lee County Fair-Open Only

July 14th, 2012

1 Jeff Mundorf Oscar
2 Bob Johnson Ruby
3 Lyle East Spot
4 Lyle East Sis
5 Ron Baucom Rex
6 Bob Johnson Jazz
7 Myra Bradford Alex
8 Wendy Peters Bruce
9 Patty Koller Skeet
10 Ron Baucom Jill
11 Jeff Mundorf Stash
12 Lyle East Liz
13 AJ Malnar Skipper
14 Patty Koller Jaz
15 Gary Goehring Mac
16 Lyle East Bob
17 AJ Malnar DeeDee
18 Ron Long Hoss
19 Ron Long Lou
20 Patty Koller Zeus

Circle C Buckle Series Cattledog & Sheepdog Trials

July 1st, 2012

 

SHEEP

Open (7 Dogs)

Bob Johnson                 Ruby     2

Wayne Bamber              Jake     1

Bob Johnson                 Jazz     .5

Mike Davis                    Sugar

Curtis Dukes                 Jag


Pro/Nov (3 Dogs)

Ruth Schlafke              Gracie     .5

Curtis Dukes                Tuff

Ruth Schlafke              Coda

 

Novice

Kelli Kraft                 Sally   .5

CATTLE

OPEN (13 Dogs)

 Bob Johnson       Jazz        3

Thad Fleming       Molly       2

Bob Johnson        Ruby        1

Curtis Dukes        Jess        .5

Wayne Bamber     Jake

Gary  Goehring    Mac

Deb Meier           Ricky

Mike Davis           Sugar

Deb Meier           Tory

Wayne Bamber     Kess

 

Nursery

Bob Johnson      Blue

Curtis Dukes      Tuff

Gary Goehring    Patch

Kelli Kraft         Sally

Deb Meier         Slick

 

Pro/Nov (1 Dog)

Curtis Dukes        Tuff       .5 

Novice (1 dog)

Kelli Kraft                 Sally   .5

South Eastern Iowa Cattledog Trials

June 16th & 17th, 2012

Saturday June 16th

Open (18 Dogs)

Ed Ball                   Bubba

Bob Johnson          Ruby

Wayne Bamber       Jake

Thad Fleming         Nell

Jerry Davis           Rita

Curtis Dukes          Jess

Ron Baucom           Jill

Deb Meier             Ricky

Mike Davis            Sugar

 Robin Reasoner    Hawke

Bob Johnson         Jazz

John Oberholtzer  Maggie

Patty Koller           Jaz

Gary Goehring      Max

Thad Fleming       Molly

Mike Davis           Sue

Patty Koller          Skeet

Curtis Dukes        Duce

 

Pro/Nov (7 Dogs)

Jeff Livingston      Spot

Ed Ball                   Dottie

Curtis Travis          Griff

Curtis Dukes          Tuff

Jerry Davis            Bailey

Niyole Livingston     Bess

Paul Kinney             Chico 

Nursery (7 Dogs)

Niyole Livingston    Bess

Bob Johnson          Blue

Bob Johnson          Check

Gary Goehring       Patch

Ron Baucom           Cody

Jerry Davis           Bailey

Patty Koller           Zeus

Novice (1 dog)

Kelli Kraft             Sally      .5

Sunday June 17th

OPEN (15 Dogs)

Thad Fleming        Molly

Bob Johnson         Jazz

Curtis Dukes        Jess

 Ed Ball                 Bubba

Jerry Davis           Rita

Gary Goehring      Mac

Bob Johnson        Ruby

Mike Davis           Sue

Deb Meier            Ricky

Wayne Bamber   Jake

Robin Reasoner  Hawke

Ron Baucom        Jill

Thad Fleming       Nell

Mike Davis           Sugar

Curtis Dukes       Duce

 

 

Pro/Nov (6Dogs)

Jeff Livingston      Spot

Curtis Dukes           Tuff

Curtis Travis          Griff

Ed Ball                  Dottie

Jerry Davis           Bailey

Niyole Livingston   Bess

Nursery (7 Dogs)

Bob Johnson          Blue

Ron Baucom           Cody

 Gary Goehring      Patch

Jerry Davis           Bailey

Niyole Livingston   Bess

Bob Johnson         Check

Curtis Dukes         Tuff

 

 

Novice (1 dogs)

Kelli Kraft         Sally      .5

 

 Shootout Results
Bob Johnson        Ruby
Ed Ball                Bubba
Jeff Livingston      Spot
Bob Johnson        Jazz
Ed Ball                Dottie
Jerry Davis          Rita
Curtis Dukes        Jess
Bob Johnson        Blue
Gary Goehring      Patch
 
 

Iowa Sheep & Wool Festival Sheepdog Trial

June 9th, 2012


IA Sheep & Wool Results


Double D Arena Winter Warmup Trial

January 7th, 2012

(Points earned pending the submission of the complete results)


SHEEP

Open (14 Dogs)

1 Murray Ketteler                     Grizz     3

2 Mike Davis                             Sue       2

3 Murray Ketteler                    Roy        1

4 Mike Davis                             Sugar    .5

5 Bob Johnson                          Jazz


Pro/Nov (15 Dogs)

1 Randy Bradford                     Alex     3

2 Denny Ashcraft                     Jean     2

3 Cecil Pettit                            Meg       1

4 Rich Hall                               Coco      .5

5 Mike Davis                             Max

6 Alise Dart                             Alli

 

Nursery

1 Bob Johnson                         Jazz

2 Deb Meier                             Ricky

CATTLE

OPEN (17 Dogs)

1 Mike Davis                             Sue       4

2 Rich Hall                               Pepper   3

3 Deb Meier                             Ricky     2

4 Murray Ketteler                    Roy        1

5 Randy Bradford                     Alex     .5

6T Bob Johnson                       Jazz

 6T Murray Ketteler                 Grizz

 

Pro/Nov (12 Dogs)

1 Shannon Luetkenhaus             Chubbs   3

2 Cecil Pettit                            Meg        2

3 Curtis Travis                         Griff       1

4 Owen Seamann                      Trigger   .5

5 Kelly Popp                              Abe

 

Novice (2 dogs)

1 Brenda Williams                     Roo    .5

2 Jake Haskell                         Teak

Tingley Novice Stockdog Trials

On November 5th, 2011 Bob Johnson hosted a Novice Cattledog and Sheepdog Trial at his place in Tingley, Iowa.   The Novice division ran in the outdoor arena and Pro-Novice division ran out in his open field out on the edge of town.

Photos from the event can be found on the News and Announcements page

Novice Sheep Novice Cattle
Handler                 Dog             ISDA Pts.
Heidi Frazer           Gerti                   1     
Niyole Livingston    Bess                    .5
Kirk Smith             Newt
Brett Miller            Willie
Wyatt Kaldenberg  Tess
Handler                 Dog             ISDA Pts.
Niyole Livingston    Bess                   1
Brett Miller            Willie                   .5
Heidi Frazer           Gerti                  
Kirk Smith             Newt
Wyatt Kaldenberg  Tess
   
Pro-Novice Sheep Pro-Novice Cattle
Handler                 Dog             ISDA Pts.
Curt Travis           Griff                   1
Rhonda Kaldenberg Tip                     .5
Rich Hall                Cocoa
Sharon Sills            Nellie
Wayne Bamber        Patty
Handler                 Dog             ISDA Pts.
Rhonda Kaldenberg  Tip                 1
Curt Travis             Griff                .5
Wayne Bamber        Patty
Rich Hall                 Cocoa
   

Southeastern Iowa Fall Cattledog Trials

The 2012 Trial Season was kicked off with the South Eastern Iowa Cattledog Trials held in

Keosauqua, Iowa on October 8th & 9th, 2011

The trial was hosted by Gary Goehring and was attended by handlers from 5 different States

Greg Sharp, President of Corner Solutions Inc. generously donated added prize money for the both

the Nursery Challenge and the Shoot-Out


2011 ISDA Point Standings

Through Iowa State Fair Stockdog Trials

Handlers, please verify your points and standings, if your results are in error or if you are an current ISDA member and your name/dog  is excluded please contact debbieIHDA@yahoo.com

 

      South Iowa Fall CDT 1 South Iowa Fall CDT 2 East's CDT 1 East's CDT 1 2nd open East's CDT 2 East's CDT 3 East's CDT 3 2nd Open East's CDT 4 IA Sheep & Wool Fest South East Iowa CD June 19th SE IA CD Trial June 20th Lee County Fair CDT Adair Cty Fair SDT IA State Fair SDT IA State Fair CDT Total Points
Open - Handler Dog                                  
Bob Johnson Ruby     1 3   3   3     3 3 4 1 3 3 27.00
Jerry Davis Rita                     5 2   3 0.5 2 12.50
John Holman Lee       5 2 4                 1   12.00
Lyle East Spot             0.5 1 3     4         8.50
Nyle Sealine Flint           2               2 4 0.5 8.50
Bob Johnson Tory       2   1 2 0.5     2           7.50
Murray Ketteler Grizz                       5         5.00
Juan Reyes Red   5                             5.00
Mike Davis Sue                         2   2 1 5.00
Gary Goehring Suzy                     4           4.00
Vic Roe Bud       4                         4.00
Dorrance Eikamp Gypsy   4                             4.00
Tim Gifford Josie     4                           4.00
Curtis Dukes Duce                               4 4.00
Lyle East Sis           0.5 1   2               3.50
Patty Koller Jaz                         3       3.00
Vic Roe Pal   3                             3.00
Jerry Davis Clyde     3                           3.00
Linda Meyer Gnat                   3             3.00
Murray Ketteler Roy   0.5 2                           2.50
Linda Meyer Faith                   2             2.00
Juan Reyes Zak   2                             2.00
Mike Davis Sugar                     1   0.5       1.50
Bob Johnson Tip                   1       0.5     1.50
Lyle East Bud   1                             1.00
Lyle East Ted                 1               1.00
Rich Hall Pepper                         1       1.00
Joel Hollatz Sadie                     0.5           0.50
Rudy Starke Shep                       0.5         0.50
Deb Meier Ricky         0.5                       0.50
                                     
Pro/Novice - Handler Dog                                  
Bob Johnson Jazz   2       2       2 1 1     1 2 11.00
Bob Johnson Ace       2           0.5   2 1 2 3   10.50
Patty Koller Skeet   0.5 3                           3.50
Murray Ketteler Rachel                     0.5 0.5         1.00
Tom Damewood Dolly           1                     1.00
Ed Ball Ralph   1                             1.00
Ed Ball Bubba     1                           1.00
Joel Hollatz Ellie                           1     1.00
Patty Koller Ink                               1 1.00
Tom Damewood Jewel                           0.5     0.50
Ron Baucom Rex                         0.5       0.50
Murray Ketteler Scott     0.5                           0.50
                                     
Novice - Handler Dog                                  
Sharon Sills Nellie                   1       2     3.00
Jeff Livingston Spot                   2             2.00
Wyatt Kaldenberg Tess                   0.5       0.5     1.00
Niole Livingston Bess                           1     1.00

2011 Trial Results

results will be posted as soon as they are received

Iowa State Fair Stock Dog Trials

August 18 24th, 2011

Results

 

 

Adair County Fair Sheep Dog Trial

July 24th, 2011

Results

 

Lee County Fair Cattle Dog Trial

July 10th, 2011

Results

 

 

South East Iowa Cattledog Trials

June 19th & 20th, 2011

Results

 

 

Iowa Sheep & Wool Festival Sheep Dog Trials

June 11th, 2011

Results

 

Serendipity Cattle Dog Trials

April 2nd & 3rd, 2011

March 26th -27th, 2011

Results

 

 

Southeastern Iowa Fall Cattle Dog Trials

Keosauqua, Iowa

Results

 

 


2010 Year End Point Standings

    Winter Warm Up Sheep Winter Warm up Cattle IA Sheep & Wool Fest SW IA Cattle Dog Trial Southern IA CDT SE IA Cattle Dog Trial Lee County Fair CDT Adair Cty Fair SDT IA State Fair SDT IA State Fair CDT NE State Fair SDT NE State Fair CDT Total Points
Open - Handler Dog                          
Bob Johnson Ruby         3 5 2     3 5   18.00
Murray Ketteler Roy   1     5           3 5 14.00
Murray Ketteler Grizz   0.5   4 4             3 11.50
Tim Gifford Tip       5         3       8.00
Jerry Davis Clyde       2   3           2 7.00
Wayne Bamber Jake       3 1         2     6.00
Mike Davis Sugar     1 1 2   0.5   1       5.50
John Holman Lee                 2 0.75 2   4.75
Pete Carmichael Liz           0.5         4   4.50
Patty Koller Jazz           4             4.00
Jeff Mundorf Luke   3               0.75     3.75
Bob Johnson Tip     3         0.5         3.50
John Holman Mick 2                   0.5   2.50
Curtis Dukes Jag               2         2.00
Lyle East Spot   2                     2.00
Lyle East Bee     2                   2.00
Pete Carmichael Moon           2             2.00
Ed Ball Moon           1 1           2.00
Barb Buchmeyer Mattie     0.5         1         1.50
Murray Ketteler Jack 1                     0.5 1.50
Deb Meier Jake 0.5                       0.50
Juan Reyes Zak       0.5                 0.50
Rudy Starke Rooster         0.5               0.50
Barb Buchmayer Trace                 0.5       0.50
                           
Pro-Novice - Handler Dog                          
Bob Johnson Pepper     2 3 2 3             10.00
Mike Davis Buck       0.5         3   3   6.50
John Holman Bryn 2           1 0.5     1 1 5.50
Bob Johnson Torrie       1 4               5.00
Curtis Dukes Reggie   2       2     1       5.00
Gary Geohring Suzy                 4       4.00
Murray Ketteler Scott                       4 4.00
Bob Fleming Dandy 1 0.5 0.5   1 0.5             3.50
Bob Johnson Jag 3                       3.00
Murray Ketteler Midge         3               3.00
Alise Dart Allie             2           2.00
Pete Carmichael Colt       2                 2.00
Jeff Mundorf Oscar                 2       2.00
Carol Kendle Sassho               2         2.00
Bob Johnson Torrie     1                   1.00
John Holman Lee 0.5                       0.50
Mary Bolton Jetta             0.5           0.50
Ed Ball Ralph                 0.5       0.50
                           
Novice - Handler Dog                          
Amy Cochran Buck 0.5 0.5 2 0.5 0.5 0.5         0.5 0.5 5.50
Rich Hall Pepper               1       2 3.00
Mary Bolton Revy 1                       1.00
Tom Damewood Dolly               0.5         0.50
Curt Travis Griff     0.5                   0.50

2010 Trial Results

Winter Warm-up Sheep & Cattle Dog Trial,

Chance Ridge Indoor Arena, Elkhorn, Nebraska

Results

 

Iowa Sheep & Woo Festival Sheep Dog Trial,

Dallas County Fairgrounds, Adel, Iowa

Results

 

Southern Iowa Cattle Dog Trials and Shoot Out

Elliot, Moravia & Keosauqua, Iowa

Results

Pictures

Lee County Fair CDT, Donnellson, Iowa

Results

Adair County Fair SDT, Greenfield, Iowa

Results

Pictures

 

Iowa State Fair SDT & CDT, Des Moines, Iowa

Results

 

Nebraska State Fair, Grand Island, NE

Results

 

ISDA Open Handlers Finals & Murray Cattledog Trial

Results